
Cooper Electric
Buy new — thin used market
Only 0 active used listings — not enough supply to safely shop used. Buying new gives you full choice of colour, trim, and warranty.
No clear signal
Not enough price history yet to call it. We update prices weekly — check back.
Buy-or-wait calls for every EV →all-in over 5 years · 15000 km/yr, charged mostly at home
- Value lost (resale)฿952,702
- Electricity฿67,750
- Insurance฿149,710
- Maintenance฿20,000
- Road tax฿5,000
A petrol equivalent would burn about ฿213,750 in fuel over the same distance — this EV costs about ฿67,750 to charge.
Estimate: 17.7 kWh/100km real-world, 80% home charging at ฿4.5/kWh (฿7.5/kWh public). Resale from a conservative segment estimate. Insurance, tax and maintenance are Thai-market averages.
No used listings tracked for this trim yet.
- Drive
- FWD
- Motors
- 1-motor · 160 kW
- Battery
- 54.2 kWh NMC
- WLTP range
- 400 km
- DC charging
- 95 kW
- AC charging
- 11 kW
- Voltage architecture
- 400 V
- 0–100 km/h
- 6.7 s
- Top speed
- 170 km/h
- Body type
- hatchback
- Seats
- 4
- Wheels
- 18″
- Dc Charge Time 10 80 Min
- 30✓
- Height
- 1,460 mm✓
- Launch Date Unverified
- 2025-06 launch — exact day not in primary TH press✓
- Length
- 3,858 mm✓
- Motor Type
- PMSM (single front, 218 hp)✓
- Origin
- CBU-China (Spotlight Automotive Zhangjiakou)✓
- Peak torque
- 330 Nm✓
- Platform
- Spotlight Automotive 400V EV✓
- Range Wltp Recalibration
- Hightrim 400 km vs Standard 402 km — WLTP recalibration for the heavier-equipped trim✓
- Wheelbase
- 2,526 mm✓
- Width
- 1,756 mm✓
- Panoramic glass roof with electric sun shade
- Harman Kardon sound system
- Electric driver + passenger seats with memory + massage
- Parking Assistant Plus + 360° camera + Drive Recorder
- MINI Navigation AR (augmented-reality navigation)
- MINI Intelligent Personal Assistant voice control
- 7 MINI Experience Modes
- 18″ Slide Spoke alloy wheels
- Full ADAS suite
- 9 paintworks
How much does the Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim cost in Thailand?
The Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim has a current manufacturer's price of ฿1,799,000 in Thailand. Prices on this page are tracked against the brand's official Thai site and updated whenever they change.
What is the driving range of the Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim?
The Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim has a WLTP range of 400 km on a full charge.
What battery does the Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim have?
The Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim is fitted with a 54.2 kWh battery pack.
How fast does the Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim charge?
The Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim supports DC fast charging at up to 95 kW, and AC charging at up to 11 kW.
Is now a good time to buy the Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim?
Our price-intelligence engine is neutral on the Mini Cooper Electric Cooper SE Hightrim right now — the price is stable with no announced change, so it's reasonable to buy whenever you're ready. See the price-intelligence verdict on this page for the full reasoning.

